COCOA BUTTER

 

Cocoa Butter is created when the chocolate beans are fermented, sun-dried, hulled,  and finally pressed.  The resultant liquer  is a white-yellow color, and holds the flavorful scent of chocolate but without any chocolate flavor.  This butter is commonly used in cosmetics, lotions, and soaps because of its ability to easily and deeply penetrate the skin for complete moisturizing.  It is non-greasy, absorbs quickly, and leaves your skin moisturized but not 'sealed' or oily.

 

It is also a premium ingredient in chocolate and white chocolate, used for cake icings, and other confections. Also used for sautees, cut into pie dough, and melted for velvety smooth sauces.

 

Tip: Massage a small piece of Cocoa Butter on your face each night before sleep

for gentle relaxation and a deep skin moisterizing skin experience.

 

 

 

 

         COCOA BUTTER   

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2023 by Healthy Cooking. Proudly created with Wix.com